
Hot & cold
Drinks at Café Denkbar
Viennese coffee from Daniel Moser, eight hand-picked teas, Meckatzer beer on tap, wines from Württemberg and Baden, and cocktails from 5 pm.
Coffee & espresso
Coffee specialities, 100% Arabica from Daniel Moser, Vienna. On request with oat, soy or lactose-free milk (+ €0.60).
Ristretto
€2.70Short espresso
Espresso
€2.70Double espresso
€3.80Cup of coffee
€3.40Cappuccino
€3.80Espresso | milk and milk foam | sweet decoration
Café latte
€4.00Espresso | hot milk
Latte macchiato
€4.00Espresso | lots of hot milk | milk foam
Flat white
€4.50Double espresso | milk
Espresso macchiato
€3.20Espresso | a little milk foam
Double espresso macchiato
€4.10Double espresso | a little milk foam
Moccacino, white
€5.60Double espresso | white chocolate | milk
Moccacino, dark
€5.60Double espresso | dark chocolate | milk
Chai latte 2
€4.20Hot milk | chai spice syrup
Matcha latte 2
€4.90Hot milk | matcha powder from Japan
Flavoured lattes
On request with oat, soy or lactose-free milk (+ €0.60).
Latte caramel 1,9
€4.50Espresso | hot milk | caramel
Latte macadamia 1,9
€4.50Espresso | hot milk | macadamia
Latte white chocolate 1,9
€4.50Espresso | hot milk | white chocolate
Latte hazelnut 1,9
€4.50Espresso | hot milk | hazelnut
Latte vanilla 1,9
€4.50Espresso | hot milk | vanilla
Latte dark chocolate 1,9
€4.50Espresso | hot milk | dark chocolate
Coffee with a shot
On request with oat, soy or lactose-free milk (+ €0.60).
Latte amaretto 8
€5.50Espresso | hot milk | 2 cl amaretto
Latte Kahlúa G,1
€5.50Espresso | hot milk | 2 cl Kahlúa coffee liqueur
Latte Baileys 2,4
€5.50Espresso | hot milk | 2 cl Baileys Original Irish Cream
Iced coffee
On request with oat, soy or lactose-free milk (+ €0.60).
Affogato G,2
€4.60Espresso | 1 scoop vanilla ice cream
Iced latte on ice cubes G,2,9
€4.00Ice cream, 1 scoop G,2,9
€2.50various flavours
Tea
High-quality black and green teas, hand-picked using the traditional “two leaves and a bud” method and processed orthodox.
Herbs & honey
€3.80Fine tea of herbs, fruit and honey
Peppermint
€3.80Refreshing peppermint and mild liquorice root
Rooibos vanilla
€3.80South African rooibos with delicious vanilla
Relax
€3.80South African rooibos, blackberry leaves, orange, lemon, sunflower petals
Summer fruits
€3.80Fruity blend with currants and apples
Earl Grey
€3.80Fine black tea with bergamot and cornflower
Darjeeling (first flush)
€3.80Delicate black tea from the Himalayas
Green tea
€3.80Fresh, slightly tart green tea from Anhui, China
Hot chocolate
On request with oat, soy or lactose-free milk (+ €0.60).
Monbana Trésor dark chocolate
€4.50min. 33% cocoa
Monbana Trésor white chocolate
€4.50min. 40% white chocolate
Soft drinks & water
Table water 0.3 l
€2.90still or sparkling
Carafe of table water 0.5 l
€4.50still or sparkling
Homemade iced tea 0.33 l
€4.20with limes, lemons and mint
Fritz-Kola 0.33 l vegan 2,4,5,9
€4.40Fritz-Kola sugar-free 0.33 l vegan 2,4,5,9
€4.40Fritz orange lemonade 0.33 l vegan 2,3
€4.40Fritz Mischmasch (cola-orange) 0.33 l vegan 2,4
€4.40Tonic water 0.2 l 2,6,7,9
€4.40Bitter lemon 0.2 l 2,9
€4.40Ginger ale 0.2 l 2,7,9
€4.40now organic lemonade, lemon fresh 0.33 l
€4.60now organic lemonade, grapefruit 0.33 l
€4.60Juices & spritzers
Cloudy apple juice 0.3 l
€4.20Cloudy apple spritzer 0.3 l
€3.90Orange juice 0.3 l
€4.20Orange juice spritzer 0.3 l
€3.90Passion fruit nectar 0.3 l
€4.20Passion fruit nectar spritzer 0.3 l
€3.90Blackcurrant nectar 0.3 l
€4.20Blackcurrant nectar spritzer 0.3 l
€3.90Fritz rhubarb spritzer 0.33 l vegan
€4.50organic
Elderflower spritzer 0.3 l 4,7
€4.00Beer
Meckatzer Löwenbräu from the Allgäu – fresh on tap.
Meckatzer Löwen-Pils on tap 0.3 l A
€4.20Meckatzer Weiss-Gold on tap A
0,3 l €4.20 · 0,5 l €5.60Meckatzer Weiss-Gold alcohol-free 0.33 l A
€4.00Radler, sweet or sour 4,7
0,3 l €4.20 · 0,5 l €5.60Meckatzer Weizen on tap A
0,3 l €4.20 · 0,5 l €5.60Cola-Weizen (wheat beer with cola) 0.5 l
€5.60Meckatzer Weizen alcohol-free 0.5 l A
€5.10Farny Kristallweizen 0.5 l A
€5.40Sparkling wine, aperitifs & long drinks
“Denkbar” sparkling wine, our house brand 0.1 l 8
€4.90Mauz Riesling brut, Württemberg 0.75 l 8
€34.90PriSecco alcohol-free 0.75 l
€34.90Meadow fruit | blackcurrant | sour cherry – or – meadow fruit | elderflower | herbs
Lillet Wild Berry 5,8
€8.80Lillet wine aperitif | Schweppes Wild Berry | berries
Aperol Spritz 2,6,8
€8.50Aperol | prosecco | table water
Hugo 8
€8.50Elderflower syrup | prosecco | table water | fresh mint
Campari orange
€8.50Campari | ice | orange juice
Cuba Libre 1,3,4
€10.50Havana Club | lime | cola
Gin & tonic (GINSTR) 3,5,6
€10.90GINSTR | Thomas Henry tonic water
Gin & tonic (Gordon’s) 3,5,6
€10.30Gordon’s gin | Thomas Henry tonic water
Cocktails (from 5 pm)
Virgin Mojito (alcohol-free) 5
€8.90Lime | mint | cane sugar | lemon soda
Virgin Colada (alcohol-free) 1,2
€8.90Pineapple juice | orange juice | cream | coconut syrup
Ipanema (alcohol-free) 2,5
€8.70Ginger ale | lime | cane sugar
Caipirinha 1,5
€10.00Pitu | lime | cane sugar
Mojito 1,5
€10.00Havana Club | lime | mint | cane sugar | soda
Swimming Pool 1,2,3,5
€10.90White rum | vodka | blue curaçao | pineapple juice | coconut cream | cream
Sex on the Beach 1,2,3,5
€10.50Vodka | lemon | pineapple juice | cranberry juice
Tequila Sunrise 1,2
€10.90Orange juice | tequila | grenadine
Mai Tai 1,2
€10.50Bacardi rum | Cointreau | pineapple juice | orange juice | almond syrup | sugar syrup
White & rosé wine
Wines by the glass, 0.1 l / 0.2 l – all wines contain sulphites (8).
Durbacher Grauburgunder, dry 8
0,1 l €4.90 · 0,2 l €6.80Quality wine from Baden | Durbach winegrowers’ cooperative, Ortenau
Wöhrwag Riesling, dry 8
0,1 l €5.50 · 0,2 l €7.50German quality wine, Württemberg | Wöhrwag winery, Stuttgart-Untertürkheim
Schloss Ortenberg Sauvignon blanc, dry 8
0,1 l €5.20 · 0,2 l €7.30Schloss Ortenberg winery, Ortenau, Baden
Creation Weiss Bergkeuper, dry 8
0,1 l €5.30 · 0,2 l €7.80Escher winery, Schwaikheim, Württemberg | Müller-Thurgau, Cabernet Blanc, Pinot Blanc
Waßmer Chardonnay, dry 8
0,1 l €5.60 · 0,2 l €7.80Fritz Waßmer winery, Bad Krotzingen, Breisgau, Baden
Arnold Weißburgunder (Pinot Blanc), dry, limestone marl 8
0,1 l €5.50 · 0,2 l €7.80Arnold winery, Heuchelheim, Pfalz
Glarima de Sommos, fruity 8
0,1 l €4.90 · 0,2 l €7.00Rosé | Syrah-Cabernet rosado | quality wine from Somontano, Spain
Creation Rosé, dry 8
0,1 l €5.10 · 0,2 l €7.60Rosé | Escher winery, Schwaikheim, Württemberg
Aldinger Riesling “Rebhuhn”, dry 8
Flasche 0,75 l €35.90German quality wine, Württemberg | Aldinger winery, Fellbach
Collegium Stuttgart Grauburgunder, dry 8
Flasche 0,75 l €38.50Rotenberg, Uhlbach
Sauvignon Blanc Bergkeuper, dry 8
Flasche 0,75 l €37.50Escher winery, Schwaikheim, Württemberg
Red wine
By the glass 0.1 l / 0.2 l and by the bottle 0.75 l – all wines contain sulphites (8).
Primitivo Appassimento Lucale Trulli, dry 8
0,1 l €5.50 · 0,2 l €8.50 · 0,75 l €34.00Masseria Borgo dei Trulli, Apulia, Italy
Zweigeltrebe, dry 8
0,1 l €5.30 · 0,2 l €8.20 · 0,75 l €32.50Jürgen Ellwanger winery, Winterbach, Württemberg
Corte Camari Nero d’Avola, dry 8
0,1 l €5.80 · 0,2 l €8.80 · 0,75 l €35.80Organic wine from Sicily, Italy
Merlot “Morgensonne”, dry, full-bodied 8
0,1 l €5.50 · 0,2 l €8.30 · 0,75 l €34.00German quality wine, Württemberg | Eberbach-Schäfer winery, Lauffen am Neckar
Creation Rot, dry, cuvée 8
0,1 l €5.60 · 0,2 l €8.40 · 0,75 l €34.00Escher winery, Schwaikheim, Württemberg
Chianti Riserva Poggio Capponi, dry 8
0,1 l €5.30 · 0,2 l €8.20 · 0,75 l €34.00Fattoria Poggio Capponi, Montespertoli, Tuscany
Wine spritzers, spirits & digestifs
Trollinger-Lemberger wine spritzer, dry 0.2 l 8
€5.50Heilbronner Stiftsberg, Württemberg
Riesling wine spritzer, dry 0.2 l 8
€5.50Heilbronner Stiftsberg, Württemberg
Schnapps 2 cl
€5.90Please ask our team for the current selection
Grappa Nonino Vuisinàr 2 cl
€5.60Baileys 4 cl 2,4
€5.50Ramazzotti 4 cl 8
€5.50with ice and lemon
Show legend
Allergens: A cereals containing gluten · G milk and dairy products (incl. lactose).
Additives (drinks): 1 preservative · 2 colouring · 3 antioxidant · 4 contains caffeine · 5 acidifier · 6 contains quinine · 7 taurine · 8 sulphites · 9 flavouring.
The full menu is also available as a PDF (German).
Come by for a drink?
Book your table or just drop in for a coffee.
